Music, Mixtapes, Comedy skits, Movies, News, Entertainment, Sports, Dj, Biography, music video, politics

Post Top Ad

Mar 22, 2020

WAEC Releases New 2020 May/June timetable.


WAEC Releases New 2020 May/June timetable

I'm very happy to announce to you that the West African Examination council(WAEC) has released it 2020 May/June examination timetable. The exam will commence from 6th April to June 5th 2020.
Below:
Monday, 6th of April, 2020
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Tuesday, 7th of April, 2020
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.
Wednesday, 8th of April, 2020
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.
Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Thursday, 9th April, 2020
Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Tuesday, 14th April, 2020
Photography 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 am – 11:30am.
Photography 1 (Objectives)** – 11:30am – 12:30pm
Wednesday, 15th April, 2020
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm
Thursday, 16th of April, 2020
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
Friday, 17th April, 2020
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 02:00 p.m. – 03:20p.m
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 03:20p.m – 04:10p.m
Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
Monday, 20th April, 2020
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
Tuesday, 21st of April, 2020
Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Wednesday, 22nd of April, 2020
Home Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30 p.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Thursday 23rd of April, 2020
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 1hr 30mins – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 1hr 30mins – 11:30a.m.– 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Friday, 24th of April, 2020
Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:10 p.m.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Music 3A (Aural) – 4:00 P.m. – 4:45 p.m.
Monday, 27th of April, 2020
Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Computer Studies 3 (Objectives)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday, 28th of April, 2020
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.
Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00p.m. (2nd Set)
Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Wednesday 29th of April, 2020
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m – 3:25p.m. (2nd Set)
History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Thursday 30th of April, 2020
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m – 11:45 a.m
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Monday 4th of May, 2020
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday 5th of May, 2020
General Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm
General Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m – 4.30 p.m
Wednesday 6th of May, 2020
Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
Thursday 7th of May, 2020
English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
English Language 3 (Oral)**/*** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
Friday 8th of May, 2020
Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Monday 11th of May, 2020
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 12th of May, 2020
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m – 4:50 p.m.
Wednesday 13th of May, 2020
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Thursday 14th of May, 2020
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m – 12:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m – 5:00 p.m.
Friday 15th of May, 2020
Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30 p.m.
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m
Monday 18th of May, 2020
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 p.m – 12:20 p.m.
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday 19th of May, 2020
Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Wednesday 20th of May, 2020
Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Thursday 21st of May, 2020
Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 4:10 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.Thursday 28th of May, 2020
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Friday 29th of May, 2020
French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Monday 1st of June, 2020
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Shorthand – 4:00 p.m. – 5:15 p.m.
Monday 3rd of June, 2020
Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)
Thursday 4th of June, 2020
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Thursday 5th of June, 2020
Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Sparkvibez

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your review

Pages